EL
Greek Travel Pages

STEFANOVIKI (KLA), Village, VOLOS

You are here GREECE VOLOS STEFANOVIKI

STEFANOVIKI Photo gallery


STEFANOVIKI Village VOLOS

Find within STEFANOVIKI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for STEFANOVIKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1835
1981 1912

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Military airport, Town hall
Other Names: STEFANOVIKIO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 37500
Tel +30 24250
Altitude: 55 meters
Longitude: 22o 44' 31.55" E
Latitude: 39o 27' 50.64" N

Distances:
28 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital VOLOS, Town, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

STEFANOVIKI (Village, Town hall) belongs to KARLAS (Municipality)
KARLAS (Municipality) belongs to VOLOS (Province)
VOLOS (Province) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.