EL
Greek Travel Pages

ERANOS (KMX), Settlement, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI ERANOS

ERANOS Settlement XANTHI

Find within ERANOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ERANOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Deserted settlement
Other Names: OTMAN EREN (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 570 meters
Longitude: 24o 57' 00.93" E
Latitude: 41o 10' 39.88" N

Distances:
15,0 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ERANOS (Settlement )   North Northeast of KIMMERIA (Small town)>
KIMMERIA (Small town) belongs to XANTHI (Municipality)
XANTHI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.