EL
Greek Travel Pages

FANARI (FNR), Port, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI FANARI

FANARI Port KOMOTINI

Find within FANARI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FANARI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 527
1981 504

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Fishing village, Cape, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: FENER (Previous)
Postal Code: 67063
Tel +30 25350
Longitude: 25o 07' 51.16" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 34.43" N

Distances:
32 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at/on the coastline of: VISTONIAS BAY, Bay, XANTHI , GREECE
7 Kilometers South (S) near the: VISTONIDA LAKE, Lake, XANTHI , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: RODOPI, Prefecture, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.