EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYPARISSIA (KYR), Small town, MESSINIA

You are here GREECE MESSINIA KYPARISSIA


KYPARISSIA Small town MESSINIA

Find within KYPARISSIA

pin
20
Related Destinations
View
bed
11
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYPARISSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (17) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 44 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4520
1981 4636

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Marina, Province capital, Town hall, Wetland, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: ARCADIA (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 24500
Tel +30 27610
Altitude: 52 meters
Longitude: 21o 39' 53.16" E
Latitude: 37o 15' 10.37" N

Distances:
26 Kilometers the municipality seat GARGALIANI, Small town, MESSINIA , GREECE
265 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
67 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KYPARISSIIS, Ancient city, KYPARISSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.