EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYPARISSIIS (KYR), Ancient city, KYPARISSIA

You are here GREECE KYPARISSIA KYPARISSIIS

KYPARISSIIS Ancient city KYPARISSIA

Find within KYPARISSIIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KYPARISSIIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Acropolis
Other Names: CYPARISSIAE, CYPARISSEIS (Bibliography), CYPARISSIA (Later name)
Postal Code: 24500
Tel +30 27610
Longitude: 21o 34' 45" E
Latitude: 37o 09' 36" N

Belonged to:
MESSINIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE
TRIFYLIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.