EL
Greek Travel Pages

STAVROPIGIO (AVM), Village, AVIA

You are here GREECE AVIA STAVROPIGIO

STAVROPIGIO Village AVIA

Find within STAVROPIGIO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STAVROPIGIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 352
1981 470

Geographical Data

Type of location: Monastery
Other Names: PIGI (Previous), VAROUSSIA, BAROUSSI (Modern history)
Postal Code: 24016
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 350 meters
Longitude: 22o 11' 31.38" E
Latitude: 36o 56' 12.34" N

Distances:
23 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.