EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTIKYTHIRA, Island, GREECE

You are here GREECE ANTIKYTHIRA
Results:  3 from 58 More photos...

Map

Find within ANTIKYTHIRA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ANTIKYTHIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Sea strait, Islands to visit
Other Names: AEGILA, AEGYLA (Latin name)
Postal Code: 80100
Tel +30 27360
Altitude: 378 meters
Longitude: 23o 18' 45.02" E
Latitude: 35o 51' 59.18" N

Located between:
Northwest (NW) of: CRETE, Island, GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: PELOPONISSOS, Region, GREECE

Creates straits:
17 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) with: KYTHIRA, Island, GREECE
16 Nautical miles Southeast (SE) with: AGRIA GRAMVOUSSA, Island, CHANIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ANTIKYTHIRA (Island) belongs to KYTHIRA PROVINCE (Province)
KYTHIRA PROVINCE (Province) belongs to PIRAEUS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat)
PIRAEUS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.