EL
Greek Travel Pages

AREOPOLI (ARE), Small town, LACONIA

You are here GREECE LACONIA AREOPOLI
Photo: © macrolepis / Panoramio

AREOPOLI Photo gallery


AREOPOLI Small town LACONIA

Find within AREOPOLI

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
22
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AREOPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 759
1981 738

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Province capital, Archaeological site
Other Names: TSIMOVA (Previous), AREOPOLIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 23062
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 251 meters
Longitude: 22o 22' 44.63" E
Latitude: 36o 39' 54.52" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.