EL
Greek Travel Pages

DAFNI (KRK), Small town, KROKEES

You are here GREECE KROKEES DAFNI

DAFNI Small town KROKEES

Find within DAFNI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DAFNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1009
1981 1150

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: AFIDNE (Ancient settlement name)
Postal Code: 23057
Tel +30 27350
Altitude: 300 meters
Longitude: 22o 32' 10.2" E
Latitude: 36o 55' 38.41" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.