EL
Greek Travel Pages

SELASSIA (IND), Village, INOUDAS

You are here GREECE INOUDAS SELASSIA

SELASSIA Village INOUDAS

Find within SELASSIA

pin
12
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SELASSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 22 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 487
1981 523

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: VOURLIAS, VROULIAS (Previous)
Postal Code: 23064
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 580 meters
Longitude: 22o 25' 00.02" E
Latitude: 37o 09' 59.33" N

Distances:
17 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
SELLASIA, Ancient city, INOUDAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.