EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARNA (FRD), Village, FARIDA

You are here GREECE FARIDA ARNA

ARNA Village FARIDA

Find within ARNA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARNA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 301
1981 259

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: ARNI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 23054
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 780 meters
Longitude: 22o 24' 45.26" E
Latitude: 36o 52' 48.6" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.