EL
Greek Travel Pages

VATHY (LSK), Settlement, GYTHIO

You are here GREECE GYTHIO VATHY

VATHY Photo gallery


VATHY Settlement GYTHIO

Find within VATHY

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VATHY

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 75

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018
Other Names: VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 23200
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 31' 12.09" E
Latitude: 36o 42' 16.06" N

Geographical Boundaries

VATHY (Settlement)    Northeast of NEOCHORI (Village)
NEOCHORI (Village )   North Northwest of SKOUTARI (Village)>
SKOUTARI (Village) belongs to GYTHIO (Municipality)
GYTHIO (Municipality) belongs to GYTHIO (Province)
GYTHIO (Province) belongs to LACONIA (Prefecture)
LACONIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.