EL
Greek Travel Pages

EXO NYMFIO (KKL), Village, ANATOLIKI MANI

You are here GREECE ANATOLIKI MANI EXO NYMFIO

EXO NYMFIO Village ANATOLIKI MANI

Find within EXO NYMFIO

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EXO NYMFIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 152
1981 243

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Towers, Archaeological site
Other Names: NYFI (Local name)
Postal Code: 23066
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 149 meters
Longitude: 22o 28' 20.89" E
Latitude: 36o 33' 37.92" N

Located in the same area of:
EGILA, Ancient city, ANATOLIKI MANI , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
LACONIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Distances:
95 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.