EL
Greek Travel Pages

LOUTRA ORAIAS ELENIS (GLI), Village, SARONIKOS

You are here GREECE SARONIKOS LOUTRA ORAIAS ELENIS
Photo: Thalassa.gr

LOUTRA ORAIAS ELENIS Photo gallery


LOUTRA ORAIAS ELENIS Village SARONIKOS

Find within LOUTRA ORAIAS ELENIS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for LOUTRA ORAIAS ELENIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 409

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Ancient name
Other Names: LOUTRO ELENIS (Previous)
Postal Code: 20100
Tel +30 27410
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 59' 49.13" E
Latitude: 37o 51' 55.24" N

Geographical Boundaries

LOUTRA ORAIAS ELENIS (Village )   Northeast of GALATAKI (Village)>
GALATAKI (Village) belongs to SARONIKOS (Municipality)
SARONIKOS (Municipality) belongs to CORINTHIA (Prefecture)
CORINTHIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.