EL
Greek Travel Pages

PITSA (XYL), Village, XYLOKASTRO

You are here GREECE XYLOKASTRO PITSA

PITSA Village XYLOKASTRO

Find within PITSA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 872
1981 785

Geographical Data

Other Names: KATO PITSA (Local name)
Postal Code: 20013
Tel +30 27430
Altitude: 6 meters
Longitude: 22o 32' 01.03" E
Latitude: 38o 06' 35.09" N

Distances:
45 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.