EL
Greek Travel Pages

SYKEA (XYL), Village, XYLOKASTRO

You are here GREECE XYLOKASTRO SYKEA

SYKEA Village XYLOKASTRO

Find within SYKEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SYKEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 641
1981 370

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015
Other Names: SYKIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 20400
Tel +30 27430
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 39' 28.95" E
Latitude: 38o 03' 50.03" N

Distances:
32 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.