EL
Greek Travel Pages

VELO (VEL), Small town, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA VELO

VELO Small town CORINTHIA

Find within VELO

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VELO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3135
1981 2794

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: VELO - NERNTZA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 20002
Tel +30 27420
Altitude: 33 meters
Longitude: 22o 45' 58.03" E
Latitude: 37o 58' 59.94" N

Distances:
104 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
565 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
18 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.