EL
Greek Travel Pages

STYMFALIA (STF), Village, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA STYMFALIA

STYMFALIA Village CORINTHIA

Find within STYMFALIA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STYMFALIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 27 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 166
1981 185

Geographical Data

Other Names: ZARAKAS (Modern history)
Postal Code: 20016
Tel +30 27470
Altitude: 667 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 52.23" E
Latitude: 37o 52' 42.67" N

It was named after:
STYMFALOS, Ancient city, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Distances:
63 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: KYLLINI, Mountain, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.