EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANCIENT NEMEA (ANM), Village, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA ANCIENT NEMEA

ANCIENT NEMEA Photo gallery


ANCIENT NEMEA Village CORINTHIA

Find within ANCIENT NEMEA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANCIENT NEMEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 38 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 485
1981 748

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: HERAKLIO (Previous)
Postal Code: 20500
Tel +30 27460
Altitude: 336 meters
Longitude: 22o 42' 19.9" E
Latitude: 37o 48' 26.44" N

Located in the same area of:
NEMEA, Ancient sanctuary, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Distances:
35 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.