EL
Greek Travel Pages

MATI (FNS), Village, FENEOS

You are here GREECE FENEOS MATI

MATI Village FENEOS

Find within MATI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MATI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 282
1981 370

Geographical Data

Other Names: GIOZA (Previous)
Postal Code: 20014
Tel +30 27470
Altitude: 829 meters
Longitude: 22o 19' 55.54" E
Latitude: 37o 49' 13.98" N

Distances:
95 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.