EL
Greek Travel Pages

EVROSTINA (EVC), Village, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA EVROSTINA

EVROSTINA Photo gallery


EVROSTINA Village CORINTHIA

Find within EVROSTINA

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EVROSTINA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 123

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ZACHOLI (Previous), VROSTINA (Local name)
Postal Code: 20009
Tel +30 27430
Altitude: 660 meters
Longitude: 22o 23' 40.16" E
Latitude: 38o 04' 21.74" N

Distances:
71 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Homonymous locations:
EVROSTINA, Mountain, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.