EL
Greek Travel Pages

TIRYNS (NTY), Village, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS TIRYNS

TIRYNS Photo gallery


TIRYNS Village ARGOLIS

Find within TIRYNS

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TIRYNS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 42 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 562

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: NEA TIRYNTHA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 21100
Tel +30 27520
Longitude: 22o 49' 08.88" E
Latitude: 37o 36' 28.66" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
8 Kilometers West (W) the provincial capital ARGOS, Town, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
TIRYNS, Mycenean palace, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.