EL
Greek Travel Pages

TIMENION (ARS), Settlement, ARGOS

You are here GREECE ARGOS TIMENION

TIMENION Settlement ARGOS

Find within TIMENION

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TIMENION

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 82

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Ancient name
Other Names: TEMENION (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Longitude: 22o 43' 54.74" E
Latitude: 37o 34' 38.91" N

Distances:
11 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
TIMENION, Ancient port, ARGOS , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
ARGOLIS GULF, Gulf, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

TIMENION (Settlement) 9 kmSouth of ARGOS (Town, Town hall)
ARGOS (Town, Town hall) belongs to ARGOS (Municipality)
ARGOS (Municipality) belongs to ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality)
ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality) belongs to ARGOLIS (Prefecture)
ARGOLIS (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.