EL
Greek Travel Pages

DALAMANARA (ARS), Village, ARGOS

You are here GREECE ARGOS DALAMANARA

DALAMANARA Village ARGOS

Find within DALAMANARA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DALAMANARA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 769
1981 758

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: MANARA (Venetian period)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 46' 06.34" E
Latitude: 37o 37' 05.69" N

Distances:
7,9 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.