EL
Greek Travel Pages

PANAGITSA (LVI), Village, LEVIDI

You are here GREECE LEVIDI PANAGITSA

PANAGITSA Village LEVIDI

Find within PANAGITSA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PANAGITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 76
1981 151

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: GIOUSSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 22017
Tel +30 27960
Altitude: 540 meters
Longitude: 22o 13' 20.97" E
Latitude: 37o 46' 17.8" N

Located near the:
NASSI, Ancient small town, LEVIDI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PANAGITSA (Village )   Northwest of LEVIDI (Small town, Town hall)>
LEVIDI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to LEVIDI (Municipality)
LEVIDI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.