EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORCHOMENOS (LVI), Village, LEVIDI

You are here GREECE LEVIDI ORCHOMENOS

ORCHOMENOS Village LEVIDI

Find within ORCHOMENOS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ORCHOMENOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 26 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 36
1981 60

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KALPAKI (Modern history)
Postal Code: 22002
Tel +30 27960
Altitude: 763 meters
Longitude: 22o 18' 58.43" E
Latitude: 37o 43' 04.93" N

It was named after:
ORCHOMENOS, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE

Distances:
30 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) MAINALON, Ski centre, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.