EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOSMAS (KSM), Village, KYNOURIA

You are here GREECE KYNOURIA KOSMAS

KOSMAS Village KYNOURIA

Find within KOSMAS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KOSMAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 657
1981 594

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Community administration center
Other Names: GLYPTIA (Ancient)
Postal Code: 22020
Tel +30 27570
Altitude: 1131 meters
Longitude: 22o 44' 28.37" E
Latitude: 37o 05' 33.83" N

Located:
at the sides of: PARNONAS, Mountain, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.