EL
Greek Travel Pages

NYMFASSIA (VYT), Village, VYTINA

You are here GREECE VYTINA NYMFASSIA

NYMFASSIA Village VYTINA

Find within NYMFASSIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NYMFASSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 247
1981 271

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: GRANITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22010
Tel +30 27950
Altitude: 840 meters
Longitude: 22o 11' 04.3" E
Latitude: 37o 41' 30.94" N

Distances:
28 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the provincial capital DIMITSANA, Village, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located:
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: MENALON, Mountain, LEVIDI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.