EL
Greek Travel Pages

VATHY, Municipality, SAMOS

You are here GREECE SAMOS VATHY

VATHY Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 20 total images found for VATHY. View all.

VATHY Municipality SAMOS

Find within VATHY

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VATHY

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 87 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
2001 12346
1991 11997

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection
Other Names: VATHI (Alternative)
Tel +30 22730
Longitude: 26o 55' 48.25" E
Latitude: 37o 45' 31.73" N
Area: 125,15 km2

Borders:
West (W) with: KARLOVASSI, Municipality, SAMOS , GREECE
South (S) with: PYTHAGORIO, Municipality, SAMOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) edge of: SAMOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

The town hall located in:
SAMOS, Town, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Twinnings:
KERKYRA, Municipality, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

VATHY (Municipality) belongs to SAMOS (Island)
SAMOS (Island) belongs to SAMOS (Prefecture)
SAMOS (Prefecture) belongs to NORTH AEGEAN (Region)
NORTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.