EL
Greek Travel Pages

CORFU, Municipality, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS CORFU

CORFU Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 55 total images found for CORFU. View all.

CORFU Municipality IONIAN ISLANDS

Find within CORFU

pin
29
Related Destinations
View
bed
92
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CORFU

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 40966

Geographical Data

Other Names: KERKYRA (Alternative)
Tel +30 26610
Longitude: 19o 51' 23.89" E
Latitude: 39o 37' 57.4" N

Borders:
West (W) PARELIA, Municipality, CORFU , GREECE
North (N) FEAKES, Municipality, CORFU , GREECE
Northwest (NW) PALEOKASTRITES, Municipality, CORFU , GREECE
South (S) ACHILION, Municipality, CORFU , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: CORFU, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Twinnings:
MEISSEN, Town, SAXONY , GERMANY
SARANDE, Town, ALBANIA
ASSIA, Community, CYPRUS
KRUSEVAC, Town, SERBIA
CAROVIGNO, Town, PUGLIA , ITALY
KOPER, Town, SLOVENIA
TROISDORF, Town, NORTH RHINE-WESTPHALIA , GERMANY
BRINDISI, Port, ITALY
VERONA, Town, VENETO , ITALY
PAPHOS, Municipality, CYPRUS
FAMAGUSTA, Municipality, FAMAGUSTA , CYPRUS
VATHY, Municipality, SAMOS , GREECE
PAMVOTIDA, Municipality, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.