EL
Greek Travel Pages

FANARI (AGJ), Settlement, IKARIA

You are here GREECE IKARIA FANARI

FANARI Photo gallery


FANARI Settlement IKARIA

Find within FANARI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FANARI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 19

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Cape
Other Names: FAROS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 83300
Tel +30 22750
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 26o 21' 10.01" E
Latitude: 37o 40' 24.77" N

Located near the:
DRAKANOS, Ancient city, AGIOS KIRYKOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.