EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALAMOTI (PRX), Small town, CHIOS

You are here GREECE CHIOS KALAMOTI

KALAMOTI Small town CHIOS

Find within KALAMOTI

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KALAMOTI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 846
1981 858

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Municipal district, Medieval settlement
Other Names: MASTICHOCHORIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 82102
Tel +30 22710
Altitude: 72 meters
Longitude: 26o 02' 43.4" E
Latitude: 38o 14' 03.38" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.