EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSIROS (ASM), Small town, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI ASSIROS

ASSIROS Small town THESSALONIKI

Find within ASSIROS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASSIROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1911
1981 2010

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: GIOUVEZNA (Previous)
Postal Code: 57200
Tel +30 23940
Altitude: 198 meters
Longitude: 23o 01' 47.35" E
Latitude: 40o 49' 15.77" N

Distances:
23,45 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.