EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEA KERASSIA (TMH), Village, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI NEA KERASSIA

NEA KERASSIA Village THESSALONIKI

Find within NEA KERASSIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEA KERASSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 713
1981 499

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: EMVOLO (Previous)
Postal Code: 57019
Tel +30 23920
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 52' 08.13" E
Latitude: 40o 28' 32.02" N

Distances:
30 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.