EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHORTIATIS (HRT), Small town, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI CHORTIATIS

CHORTIATIS Small town THESSALONIKI

Find within CHORTIATIS

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHORTIATIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1901
1981 1453

Geographical Data

Other Names: KISSOS MOUNTAIN (Ancient)
Postal Code: 57010
Tel +30 2310
Altitude: 600 meters
Longitude: 23o 06' 05.26" E
Latitude: 40o 36' 40.42" N

Located in the same area of:
KISSOS, Ancient city, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Distances:
18,7 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.