EL
Greek Travel Pages

VIRONIA (PTI), Small town, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES VIRONIA

VIRONIA Small town SERRES

Find within VIRONIA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VIRONIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1029
1981 1546

Geographical Data

Type of location: Railroad Station
Other Names: CHATZI-MEILIK (Previous)
Postal Code: 62043
Tel +30 23230
Altitude: 52 meters
Longitude: 23o 15' 08.41" E
Latitude: 41o 15' 56.23" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the municipality seat HERAKLIA, Small town, SERRES , GREECE
40,4 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
North (N) near of: STRYMONAS, River, SERRES , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: KERKINI, Mountain, SERRES , GREECE
Northeast (NE) near the: KERKINI, Lake, SERRES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.