EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEFKONAS (LFS), Small town, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES LEFKONAS

LEFKONAS Photo gallery


LEFKONAS Small town SERRES

Find within LEFKONAS

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEFKONAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1741
1981 1568

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KAVAKLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 62100
Tel +30 23210
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 23o 29' 43.91" E
Latitude: 41o 06' 00.91" N

Distances:
5 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.