EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGINIO (EGK), Small town, PIERIA

You are here GREECE PIERIA EGINIO

EGINIO Small town PIERIA

Find within EGINIO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EGINIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4289
1981 4700

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: LIBANOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 60300
Tel +30 23530
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 22o 32' 29.13" E
Latitude: 40o 29' 56.23" N

Distances:
476 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
43 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.