EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIONERI (PKL), Village, KILKIS

You are here GREECE KILKIS AGIONERI

AGIONERI Village KILKIS

Find within AGIONERI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AGIONERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1617
1981 1333

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: NEO AGIONERI (Official name)
Postal Code: 57011
Tel +30 23410
Altitude: 120 meters
Longitude: 22o 42' 25.98" E
Latitude: 40o 48' 30.33" N

Distances:
30,7 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KILKIS, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AGIONERI (Village ) 8,1 km   Southwest of MIKROKAMBOS (Village, Town hall)>
MIKROKAMBOS (Village, Town hall) belongs to PIKROLIMNI (Municipality)
PIKROLIMNI (Municipality) belongs to KILKIS (Province)
KILKIS (Province) belongs to KILKIS (Prefecture)
KILKIS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.