EL
Greek Travel Pages

VENUSIA (QPO), Ancient city, BASILICATA

You are here ITALY BASILICATA VENUSIA


Find within VENUSIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VENUSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: APHRODISIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 85029
Tel +39 972

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.