EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALEXANDRIA (ALR), Town, IMATHIA

You are here GREECE IMATHIA ALEXANDRIA

ALEXANDRIA Town IMATHIA

Find within ALEXANDRIA

pin
11
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALEXANDRIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 12109
1981 11889

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: ROUMLOUKI (Ottoman period), GIDAS (Local name)
Postal Code: 59300
Tel +30 23330
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 40.01" E
Latitude: 40o 37' 40.46" N

Distances:
500 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
53 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
27 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital VERIA, Town, IMATHIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.