EL
Greek Travel Pages

LIMNI KERIOU (LGZ), Settlement, ZAKYNTHOS

You are here GREECE ZAKYNTHOS LIMNI KERIOU

LIMNI KERIOU Photo gallery


LIMNI KERIOU Settlement ZAKYNTHOS

Find within LIMNI KERIOU

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
27
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LIMNI KERIOU

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 94

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Small port, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Seaside resort, Tourist resort, Lake, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017
Other Names: KERI (Name of the bay)
Postal Code: 29092
Tel +30 26950
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 20o 50' 06.7" E
Latitude: 37o 41' 00.35" N

Located at/in/on:
Southwest (SW) coastline of: LAGANAS GULF, Gulf, ZAKYNTHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.