EL
Greek Travel Pages

FANE (PRX), Ancient city, CHIOS

You are here GREECE CHIOS FANE

FANE Ancient city CHIOS

Find within FANE

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FANE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Cape, Archaeological site, Ancient port
Other Names: PHANAE, PHANAI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 82102
Tel +30 22710
Longitude: 25o 55' 54.41" E
Latitude: 38o 12' 25.97" N

Located in the same area of:
FANE, Beach, CHIOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.