EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELOMENOS, Municipality, LEFKADA

You are here GREECE LEFKADA ELOMENOS

ELOMENOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 21 total images found for ELOMENOS. View all.

ELOMENOS Municipality LEFKADA

Find within ELOMENOS

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
75
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ELOMENOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 43 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2921

Geographical Data

Other Names: ELLOMENOS (Alternative)
Tel +30 26450
Longitude: 20o 41' 29.52" E
Latitude: 38o 41' 01.4" N

Borders:
Northwest (NW) KARYA, Municipality, LEFKADA , GREECE
North (N) LEFKADA, Municipality, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE
West (W) APOLLONII, Municipality, LEFKADA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: LEFKADA, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.