EL
Greek Travel Pages

GJIROKASTER (GJR), Town, ALBANIA

You are here ALBANIA GJIROKASTER

GJIROKASTER Town ALBANIA

Find within GJIROKASTER

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for GJIROKASTER

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Province capital, Castle
Other Names: ARGYROKASTRON (Greek name)
Altitude: 339 meters
Longitude: 20o 07' 00" E
Latitude: 40o 04' 30" N

Distances:
232 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the capital of the country: TIRANA, Town, ALBANIA

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.