EL
Greek Travel Pages

SYROS (JSY), Airport, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES SYROS

SYROS Airport KYKLADES

Find within SYROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Domestic airport
Other Names: DIMITRIOS VIKELAS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 84100
Tel +30 22810
Altitude: 72 meters
Longitude: 24o 56' 54.18" E
Latitude: 37o 25' 20.25" N

Distances:
3 Kilometers SYROS, Town, KYKLADES , GREECE

Located near the:
MANA, Village, SYROS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SYROS (Airport) belongs to ERMOUPOLI (Municipality)
ERMOUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to SYROS (Island)
SYROS (Island) belongs to SYROS (Province)
SYROS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.