EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYMI (NAO), Ancient city, CAMPANIA

You are here ITALY CAMPANIA KYMI


Find within KYMI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (14) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city, Ancient port
Other Names: CUMAE, CUMI (Bibliography)

Its seaport is:
DIKEARCHIA, Ancient city, ITALY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(8th century BC) CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE
(8th century BC) ERETRIA, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE
(8th century BC) KYMI, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
MESSINA, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
NEAPOLIS, Ancient city, CAMPANIA , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.