EL
Greek Travel Pages

DIGALETO (SAK), Village, KEFALLONIA

You are here GREECE KEFALLONIA DIGALETO

DIGALETO Village KEFALLONIA

Find within DIGALETO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for DIGALETO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 419

Geographical Data

Type of location: Cave, Archaeological site
Other Names: PYRGI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 28080
Tel +30 26740
Altitude: 540 meters
Longitude: 20o 41' 00.63" E
Latitude: 38o 10' 31.98" N

Distances:
26 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the island ARGOSTOLI, Town, KEFALLONIA , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the sides of: ENOS, Mountain, KEFALLONIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

DIGALETO (Village )   South Southeast of SAMI (Village, Town hall)>
SAMI (Village, Town hall) belongs to SAMI (Municipality)
SAMI (Municipality) belongs to SAMI (Province)
SAMI (Province) belongs to KEFALLONIA (Island)
KEFALLONIA (Island) belongs to KEFALLINIA (Prefecture)
KEFALLINIA (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.