EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGYSSOS, Ancient city, KATO MISSIA

You are here ROMANIA KATO MISSIA EGYSSOS


Find within EGYSSOS


Additional area information for EGYSSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: AEGISSUS, AEGYPSUS (Latin name)

Belonged to:
KATO MISSIA, Ancient area, MISSIA , -

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) MILITOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Geographical Boundaries

EGYSSOS (Ancient city) belongs to ROMANIA (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.