EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRALLIS (ADB), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY TRALLIS


Find within TRALLIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRALLIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (31) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient theatre, Ancient Stadium
Other Names: TRALLES (Bibliography)

The city founded by settles of:
ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Belonged to:
IONIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

Was located:
East (E) of: EFESSOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Distances:
140 Ancient stadion MAGNESIA ON MEANDROS, Ancient city, TURKEY
160 Ancient stadion ALAVANDA, Ancient city, TURKEY
30 Ancient stadion LARISSA, Ancient small town, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.